fbpx
×

Join us for the 23rd Bethesda Row Arts Festival, the area’s premiere outdoor fine arts festival. 129 artists from around the country will showcase their incredible works of painting, drawing, jewelry, photography, sculpture, fabric, glass, ceramics, and other mediums.

All guests are encouraged to wear masks while at the festival. Hand sanitizing stations are located throughout the show.

October 9 (11:00-6:00)
October 10 (10:00-5:00)

Bethesda Row

FOR ARTISTS

Welcome to the 23rd Bethesda Row Arts Festival.

This page will be updated regularly with information you need, including site map revisions, booth locations (when assigned), and our Welcome Packet which has information about the show and loading procedures.

If you have questions or concerns, feel free to reach out to Jon Gann or Jim Taglauer at director@bethesdarowarts.org

DOWNLOAD THE WELCOME PACKET

Booth Information

Every care has been taken to honor booth request locations, and to place unique disciples throughout the show. You may not alter booth locations without prior approval.

Rent a 10’x10′ booth package, which includes 10×10 tent with sidewalls (professionally set up), two 6′ tables and two chairs. $500. Last day to reserve is September 10, 2021

Hotel Partner

We have a special room rate at the Hyatt Regency Bethesda of $119 per night from Friday, October 8 through Monday, October 11.

To reserve a room at this rate, click here or call 1.877.803.7534

  1. ANA A (Mixed Media 3D)B31 (10x10)
    load-in: 5:00AM
  2. Abigail West (Mixed Media 3D)E51 (10x10)
    load-in: 6:00AM
  3. Amanda Outcalt (Mixed Media 2D)E61 (10x10)
    load-in: 7:00AM
  4. Amos Amit (Fiber - Decorative)E75 (10x10)
    load-in: 4:00AM
  5. Andrew Sovjani (Photography)E30 (10x10)
    load-in: 7:00AM
  6. Annie Simcoe (Mixed Media 2D)B9 (10x10)
    load-in: 7:00AM
  7. Bao Ke (Oil/Acrylic)B18 (10x10)
    load-in: 7:00AM
  8. Bashar Jarjour (Ceramics)W2 (10x10)
    load-in: 7:00AM
  9. Beverly Hayden (Mixed Media 2D)E43-E45 (10x20)
    load-in: 4:00AM
  10. Bill Donnelly (Drawing/Pastels)B5 (10x10)
    load-in: 5:00AM
  11. Blake Gore (Drawing/Pastels)E9 (10x10)
    load-in: 4:00AM
  12. Bob Friedenberg (Drawing/Pastels)E12 (10x10)
    load-in: 5:00AM
  13. Bob Stern (Mixed Media 3D)E65 (10x10)
    load-in: 6:00AM
  14. Brian Eppley (Oil/Acrylic)B28 (10x10)
    load-in: 6:00AM
  15. Britt Anderson (Jewelry)E5 (10x10)
    load-in: 6:00AM
  16. Bruce Reinfeld (Digital Art)E29-E31 (10x20)
    load-in: 4:00AM
  17. Caitie Sellers (Jewelry)E67 (10x10)
    load-in: 6:00AM
  18. Cal Stretar (Sculpture)E53 (10x10)
    load-in: 5:00AM
  19. Carol Korte (Jewelry)E24 (10x10)
    load-in: 7:00AM
  20. Carolyn Thome (Photography)B16 (10x10)
    load-in: 4:00AM
  21. Chris Charles (Graphics & Printmaking)E34 (10x10)
    load-in: 5:00AM
  22. Chris Rom + Geoff Buddie (Mixed Media 3D)E50 (10x10)
    load-in: 5:00AM
  23. Christos Palios (Photography)E40 (10x10)
    load-in: 7:00AM
  24. Daniel Oleski (Photography)B21 (10x10)
    load-in: 5:00AM
  25. Darren Olson (Photography)E42-E44 (10x20)
    load-in: 6:00AM
  26. David Benyosef (Glass)B7 (10x10)
    load-in: 4:00AM
  27. David Bryce (Sculpture)W15 (10x10)
    load-in: 5:00AM
  28. David Levy (Wood)B46-B48 (10x20)
    load-in: 5:00AM
  29. Dawn Middleton (Jewelry)B22 (10x10)
    load-in: 5:00AM
  30. Debra Adelson (Jewelry)W12 (10x10)
    load-in: 5:00AM
  31. Domenico Belli (Sculpture)B2 (10x10)
    load-in: 7:00AM
  32. Doug Meyer (Metalwork)E36 (10x10)
    load-in: 4:00AM
  33. Elizabeth Haywood (Mixed Media 2D)E49 (10x10)
    load-in: 5:00AM
  34. Emma Hoekstra (Jewelry)E33 (10x10)
    load-in: 6:00AM
  35. George Ceffalio (Oil/Acrylic)E71 (10x10)
    load-in: 5:00AM
  36. Glen Woods (Ceramics)E27 (10x10)
    load-in: 4:00AM
  37. Greg Gordon (Digital Art)W5 (10x10)
    load-in: 5:00AM
  38. Heidi Hess (Fiber - Wearable)W16 (10x10)
    load-in: 5:00AM
  39. Henry Levine (Glass)E69 (10x10)
    load-in: 5:00AM
  40. Jack Brumbaugh (Drawing/Pastels)W17 (10x10)
    load-in: 7:00AM
  41. Jason Sharp (Wood)E25 (10x10)
    load-in: 6:00AM
  42. Jeffrey Cannon (Drawing/Pastels)E52 (10x10)
    load-in: 4:00AM
  43. Jennifer Becker (Watercolor)B14 (10x10)
    load-in: 5:00AM
  44. Jennifer Gardner (Drawing/Pastels)B32 (10x10)
    load-in: 4:00AM
  45. Jennifer McBrien (Fiber - Decorative)B53 (10x10)
    load-in: 6:00AM
  46. Jeremy Gibson (Photography)E8 (10x10)
    load-in: 5:00AM
  47. Jeri Vitello (Fiber - Wearable)W4 (10x10)
    load-in: 6:00AM
  48. Jessica Joy (Fiber - Wearable)W20 (10x10)
    load-in: 4:00AM
  49. Jessica McGrath (Jewelry)B29 (10x10)
    load-in: 6:00AM
  50. Jill Banks (Oil/Acrylic)B43 (10x10)
    load-in: 4:00AM
  51. John Sterling (Wood)B12 (10x10)
    load-in: 6:00AM
  52. Jonathan Metzger (Graphics & Printmaking)W22 (10x10)
    load-in: 7:00AM
  53. Joseph English (Graphics & Printmaking)B57 (10x10)
    load-in: 7:00AM
  54. Julia Gilmore (Oil/Acrylic)W21 (10x10)
    load-in: 5:00AM
  55. Jungwhon Joo (Jewelry)E14 (10x10)
    load-in: 6:00AM
  56. Kate Morgan (Mixed Media 2D)E35 (10x10)
    load-in: 5:00AM
  57. Keith Grace (Mixed Media 2D)B55 (10x10)
    load-in: 7:00AM
  58. Kevin Chen (Watercolor)W11 (10x10)
    load-in: 6:00AM
  59. Kevin Scheimreif (Mixed Media 3D)E11 (10x10)
    load-in: 5:00AM
  60. Kiersten Heitmann (Fiber - Decorative)B27 (10x10)
    load-in: 5:00AM
  61. Kristin Gereau (Fiber - Wearable)E20 (10x10)
    load-in: 4:00AM
  62. Kristin Moger (Drawing/Pastels)W23 (10x10)
    load-in: 6:00AM
  63. Lana Heckendorn (Ceramics)B3 (10x10)
    load-in: 6:00AM
  64. Larry Clarke (Fiber - Wearable)E7 (10x10)
    load-in: 5:00AM
  65. Lauern deSerres (Mixed Media 2D)E16 (10x10)
    load-in: 6:00AM
  66. Laura Oldham (Ceramics)B38 (10x10)
    load-in: 7:00AM
  67. Laurie Breen (Mixed Media 2D)B41 (10x10)
    load-in: 5:00AM
  68. Lila Turjanski-Villard (Sculpture)W6 (10x10)
    load-in: 6:00AM
  69. Lisa Green (Fiber - Wearable)E41 (10x10)
    load-in: 6:00AM
  70. Luis Enrique Gutierrez (Ceramics)W18 (10x10)
    load-in: 7:00AM
  71. Luis Perez (Watercolor)E6 (10x10)
    load-in: 6:00AM
  72. Luke Stretar (Oil/Acrylic)B19 (10x10)
    load-in: 6:00AM
  73. Marcy Bates (Sculpture)B15 (10x10)
    load-in: 4:00AM
  74. Marjorie Rawson (Jewelry)E55 (10x10)
    load-in: 4:00AM
  75. Mary Miller (Mixed Media 3D)W9 (10x10)
    load-in: 7:00AM
  76. Michael Cruz (Wood)W3 (10x10)
    load-in: 4:00AM
  77. Michael Merriman (Mixed Media 3D)E22 (10x10)
    load-in: 5:00AM
  78. Michel Plumail (Jewelry)B42 (10x10)
    load-in: 5:00AM
  79. Mike Sluder (Metalwork)W7 (10x10)
    load-in: 4:00AM
  80. Mimi Hay (Fiber - Wearable)B4 (10x10)
    load-in: 6:00AM
  81. Nathan Favors (Wood)B24 (10x10)
    load-in: 4:00AM
  82. Nicario Jimenez (Mixed Media 3D)B11 (10x10)
    load-in: 6:00AM
  83. Nina Mickelsen (Graphics & Printmaking)E63 (10x10)
    load-in: 7:00AM
  84. Oliver Schnoor (Jewelry)E37 (10x10)
    load-in: 7:00AM
  85. Patrick Seufert (Oil/Acrylic)B10 (10x10)
    load-in: 7:00AM
  86. Paul Braun (Sculpture)W10 (10x10)
    load-in: 6:00AM
  87. R.C. Sanford (Wood)E48 (10x10)
    load-in: 4:00AM
  88. R. Michael Wommack (Drawing/Pastels)B33-B35 (10x20)
    load-in: 6:00AM
  89. Ralph Rankin (Ceramics)E46 (10x10)
    load-in: 5:00AM
  90. Randall Smith (Digital Art)B39 (10x10)
    load-in: 6:00AM
  91. Rezgar Mamandi (Mixed Media 3D)B45 (10x10)
    load-in: 4:00AM
  92. Richard Borden (Mixed Media 2D)W26 (10x10)
    load-in: 7:00AM
  93. Richard Elkin (Jewelry)W24 (10x10)
    load-in: 6:00AM
  94. Robert Caperell (Metalwork)B47 (10x10)
    load-in: 5:00AM
  95. Ronald Lentz (Wood)B17 (10x10)
    load-in: 7:00AM
  96. Sandi Garris (Fiber - Decorative)B1 (10x10)
    load-in: 7:00AM
  97. Sarah Pollock (Oil/Acrylic)E32 (10x10)
    load-in: 6:00AM
  98. Scott Matyjaszek (Mixed Media 2D)W8 (10x10)
    load-in: 4:00AM
  99. Sebastian Coleman (Glass)W19 (10x10)
    load-in: 4:00AM
  100. Shanti Yard (Sculpture)B26 (10x10)
    load-in: 7:00AM
  101. Sharon Strine (Oil/Acrylic)E26 (10x10)
    load-in: 6:00AM
  102. Sharon Tesser (Fiber - Decorative)E57-E59 (10x20)
    load-in: 4:00AM
  103. Sheko Kirby & Sarkis Chouljian (Jewelry)W25 (10x10)
    load-in: 4:00AM
  104. Sidney Carter (Oil/Acrylic)E10 (10x10)
    load-in: 4:00AM
  105. Spirit & Samuel Bush (Jewelry)B8 (10x10)
    load-in: 4:00AM
  106. Stephen Brehm (Oil/Acrylic)B13 (10x10)
    load-in: 5:00AM
  107. Steve Uren (Wood)E17 (10x10)
    load-in: 7:00AM
  108. Sunny Mullarkey (Graphics & Printmaking)B6 (10x10)
    load-in: 5:00AM
  109. Susan Otterson (Fiber - Wearable)B25 (10x10)
    load-in: 7:00AM
  110. Tanya Kirouac (Mixed Media 2D)E28 (10x10)
    load-in: 5:00AM
  111. Tanya Tyree (Sculpture)E23 (10x10)
    load-in: 7:00AM
  112. Thomas Bothe (Ceramics)B37 (10x10)
    load-in: 7:00AM
  113. Tonya Butcher (Fiber - Wearable)B51 (10x10)
    load-in: 6:00AM
  114. Ummarid Eitharong (Mixed Media 2D)E1-E3 (10x20)
    load-in: 7:00AM
  115. Ursula Perry (Sculpture)E13-E15 (10x20)
    load-in: 7:00AM
  116. Uzo Ezekwudo (Fiber - Wearable)B44 (10x10)
    load-in: 4:00AM
  117. William Kwamena-Poh (Watercolor)E21 (10x10)
    load-in: 5:00AM
  118. Zhicheng Mary Yang (Jewelry)B49 (10x10)
    load-in: 5:00AM